Re-elect Dan Lipinski Congressman

Endorsements

Third district mayors and village presidents

Alsip - John Ryan

Burbank - Dan Foy

Bridgeview - Steve Landek

Chicago Ridge - Chuck Tokar

Hickory Hills - Mike Howley

Hometown - Kevin Casey

Justice - Kris Wasowicz

Merrionette Park - Dennis McGee

Oak Lawn - Sandra Bury

Orland Hills - Kyle Hastings

Palos Heights - Bob Straz

Palos Hills - Jerry Bennett

Palos Park - John Mahoney

Worth - Mary Werner

Bedford Park - Dave Brady

Berwyn - Bob Lovaro

Cicero - Larry Dominic

McCook - Jeff Tobolski

Stickney - Jeff Walik

Forest View - Tom Heller

Summit - Sergio Rodriquez

LaGrange - Tom Livingston

Western Springs - Alice Gallagher

Willow Springs - John Carpino

Lyons - Chris Getty

Hodgkins - Noel Cummings

Indian Head Park - Tom Hinshaw

Lemont - John Egofske

Lockport - Steve Streit

Romeoville - John Noak

 

Elected officials

Alsip
Christine McLawhorn, Trustee

Bedford Park
Katrina Errant, Trustee

Berwyn
Alicia Ruiz, Alderwoman

Bridgeview
Norma Pinion, Trustee
Patricia Higginson, Trustee
Mary Sutton, Trustee
Claudette Struzik, Trustee

Burbank
Barb Gagle, Alderwoman
Sheri Gustafson, Alderwoman

Chicago Ridge
Fran Coglianese, Trustee
Debby Pyzarski, Trustee

Cicero
Maria Punzo-Arias, Clerk
Fran Reitz, Town Collector

Hickory Hills
Dee Catizone, Clerk
Deborah Ferrero, Alderwoman

Hodgkins
Stephanie Gardner, Clerk
Lida Mills, Trustee
Melody Salerno, Comptroller
Vicky Moxley, Trustee

Orland Park
Kathleen Fenton, Trustee
Carole Griffin Ruzich, Trustee

Palos Township
Mary Jane Nolan, Clerk

Romeoville
Linda Palmiter, Trustee
Lourdes Aquirre, Trustee

Stickney Township
Donna Galeher, Trustee
Louise Zelinski, Trustee

Summit
Karen Wasik, Trustee
Marya Ortiz, Trustee
Marvel Parker, Trustee

Justice
Sue Small, Clerk
Karen Werner, Trustee

Lemont
Charlene Smollen, Clerk
Debby Blatzer, Trustee

Lockport
Kathleen Gentile, Clerk
Renee Saban, Alderwoman
Christina Bergbower, Alderwoman
Joanne Bartelsen, Alderwoman

Lyons
Irma Quintero, Clerk
Pat Alonzi, Trustee
Teresa Echeverria, Trustee

Lyons Township
Mary Jo Noonan, Clerk
Barbara Weyrick, Assessor
Colleen Kelly, Trustee

McCook
Victoria Cernetig, Trustee

Oak Lawn
Sandra Bury, Mayor
Jane Quinlan, Clerk

Orland Hills
Jennifer Iannantone, Clerk
Candice Morrison, Trustee
Marcia Kissane, Trustee

Western Springs
Alice Gallagher, Mayor

Willow Springs
Melissa Neddermeyer, Trustee

Worth
Mary Werner, Mayor
Bonnie Price, Clerk

Worth Township
Kelly Lynn Kelly, Trustee
Katie Elwood, Clerk
Vicki Moody, Highway Commissioner

Unions

Illinois AFL-CIO

AFSCME Council 31

International Union of Operating Engineers, Local 150 

International Union of Operating Engineers, Local 399

United Steelworkers

International Association of Heat and Frost Insulators and Allied Workers, Local 17

National Weather Service Employees Organization

Transportation Division of the International Association of Sheet Metal, Air, Rail, and Transportation 

Workers (SMART TD)

Carpenters Local 13

Transportation Communications Union/International Association of Machinists and Aerospace Workers

International Brotherhood of Boilermakers, Iron Ship Builders, Blacksmiths, Forgers and Helpers

Iron Workers - District Council of Chicago and Vicinity

Transport Workers Union

 

Others